Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Mighty Realty Inc - Contact: 407-403-6540
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Mighty Realty Inc - Contact: 407-403-6540 21708 Royal St Georges Lane Leesburg, FL 34748
Sold on 04/24/2026
$202,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
04/24/2026
04/24/2026
Taxes
$3,803(2024)
$3,803(2024)
Lot Size
9,342 SQFT
9,342 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1998
1998
Style
Contemporary
Contemporary
County
Lake County
Lake County
Listed By
Joann Bonilla, Mighty Realty Inc, Contact: 407-403-6540
Bought with
April Kirkland, Coldwell Banker Hubbard Hansen
April Kirkland, Coldwell Banker Hubbard Hansen
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:58 PM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 14 2026 at 5:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Royal Highlands Ph 01A
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $224/Monthly
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Public, Bb/Hs Internet Available, Underground Utilities
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Parking
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 2,253 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 13, 2026
Price Changed
$217,000
-5%
-$11,000
Jan 16, 2026
Price Changed
$228,000
-5%
-$11,900
Jan 02, 2026
Price Changed
$239,900
-8%
-$22,100
Aug 15, 2025
Price Changed
$262,000
-5%
-$13,500
Jul 23, 2025
Price Changed
$275,500
-5%
-$14,400
Jun 25, 2025
Price Changed
$289,900
-5%
-$15,100
May 27, 2025
Price Changed
$305,000
-5%
-$15,000
Apr 16, 2025
Listed
$320,000
-
-
Additional Information: Mighty Realty Inc | 407-403-6540
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 17:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description